Vie de France strives to provide the best possible education to students in Jacmel, Haiti. We have a wide range of instructors and support staff to guide and train the eager minds of the area.
Kindergarden Teachers (14 instructors):
- Joceline Athis (Teacher, General Education)
- Gerthrude Avril (Teacher, General Education)
- Yvrose Avril (Teacher, General Education)
- Maranise Bonhomme (Teacher, General Education)
- Veronaise Bonhomme (Teacher, General Education)
- Sophonie Cenozar (Teacher, General Education)
- Julane Dubreus (Teacher, General Education)
- Fedna Jules (Teacher, General Education)
- Esther Maitre (Teacher, General Education)
- Nahomie Mentor (Teacher, General Education)
- Anelionne Milfort (Teacher, General Education)
- Murna Monterna (Teacher, General Education)
- Jean Amide Saint (Teacher, General Education)
- Michelor Zephir (Teacher, General Education)
Elementary Teachers (12 instructors):
- Roseline Bean Jamin (Teacher, First Grade)
- Getho Benot (Teacher, Music)
- Josue Charles (Teacher, English)
- Cherenvil Gearge (Teacher, Mathematics and French)
- Onite Isidor (Teacher, Second Grade)
- Yvrose Joassaint (Teacher, Second Grade)
- Jeanlus Lambert (Teacher, Art)
- Joachin Lambert (Teacher, Mathematics)
- Ronald Lima (Teacher, French and Creole)
- Armelie Miracle (Teacher, First Grade)
- Renold Neptune (Teacher, Physical Education/Athletics)
- Nicole Pierre (Teacher, General Education)
Advanced Teachers (6 instructors):
- Serge Benot(Teacher, Mathematics)
- Maudelaire Germain (Teacher, Physics and General Science)
- Ronald Jerome (Teacher, Social Studies and General Science)
- Antoine Sainvil (Teacher, English)
- Berger Sanon (Teacher, Mathematics)
- Joseph Abraham Comper (Teacher, Spanish)
Administration (7 staff):
- Joseph Abraham Comper (Executive Director and Founder)
- Elsie Dubreuse (Accounting)
- Jean Louis Evelyne (Finance)
- Venet Jean (Assistant Director)
- Marie Ange Numa (Pedagogique director)
- Antoine Sainvil (Administrative Support)
- Loius Evelt Pirre (Director of Advanced Instruction)
Support Staff, Drivers and Hostesses (6 staff):
- Andresson Gilles
- Elizee Jean Baptiste
- Lagurre Jean Claude
- Zephir Jean Claude
- Arnaud Joseph
- Andrenor Louis
Support Staff, Cooks and Maintenance (7 staff):
- Mrs. Elie Charles
- Nahomie Charles
- Renold Charles
- Joseph Dieunor
- Gethrude Louis
- Wilner Nazaire
- Roche Therese
|
|